Gold sponsors








Silver sponsors





    



Institutional sponsor




Local Organizing Committee


Nuria Llombart
Conference Chair

TU Delft

Trudy Middendorp
Organization Manag.

TU Delft

Natasha Voskuijl
Organization Manag.

TU Delft

Maria Alonso-delPino
Program Implement.

TU Delft

Daniele Cavallo
Multimedia/IT

TU Delft

Elena Saenz
Exhibitors/Sponsors

ESA

Akira Endo
Exhibitors/Sponsors

TU Delft

Dook van Mechelen
Exhibitors & Sponsor

TU Eindhoven

Ioan Lager
Financial Coordinator

TU Delft

Jochem Baselmans
Student Workshop

SRON, TUDelft

Technical Program Chairs


Andrea Neto (TPC Chair)
TPC Topic Chair Engineering in Systems

TU Delft

Jaime Gómez Rivas
TPC Topic Chair Material Science

TU Eindhoven

Aurèle Adam
TPC Topic Chair Sources & Detectors

TU Delft

Britta Redlich
TPC Topic Chair Multi-Physics

Radboud Univ.

Technical Program Committee


List of technical program committee (TPC) members & reviewers


IRMMW-THz Society Board Members and International Organizing Committee

Enrique Castro-Camus, Center for Research in Optics, Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
David Cooke, David Cooke, McGill University, Montreal, Canada
Gregory Denisov, Inst. of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Gian Piero Gallerano, ENEA-Frascati, Rome, Italy (Former Chair)
Martina Havenith, Ruhr Universität Bochum, Germany
Frank Hegmann, University of Alberta, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Qing Hu, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, United States
John Jelonnek, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany
Peter Uhd Jepsen, Technical University of Denmark, Copenhagen, Denmark (Vice-Chair)
Nuria Llombart-Juan, TU Delft, Delft, Netherlands
Jean-Francois Lampin, IEMN, Univ. of Lille, Villeneuve d’Ascq Cedex, France
Roger Lewis, University of Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia
Wei Lu, Shanghai Institute of Technical Physics, Shanghai, China
Emma MacPherson, Warwick University, Coventry, United Kingdom
Andrea Markelz, SUNY Buffalo, Buffalo, United States
Daniel Mittleman, Brown University, Providence, United States (Chair)
Taiichi Otsuji, Tohoku University, Japan
Gun-Sik Park, Seoul National University, Seoul, South Korea (Former Chair)
Alexander Shkurinov, Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Peter Siegel, Caltech, California, United States (General Secretary, Treasurer, Former Chair)
Jan Stake, Chalmers University of Technology, Gothenburg, Sweden
Masahiko Tani, Fukui University, Japan
Richard Temkin, MIT, Cambridge, United States (Former Chair)
Jerome Tignon, Ecole Normale Supérieure, Paris, France
Masayoshi Tonouchi, Osaka Univercsity, Osaka, Japan
Miriam Serena Vitiello, NEST-CNR Nanoscience Institute & Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa, Italy
Axel Zeitler, University of Cambridge, United Kingdom
Xi-Cheng Zhang, University of Rochester, Rochester, NY, United States
Yiming Zhu, University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, Shanghai, China

Emeritus IOC Members (ADVISORY)

Rene Beigang, University of Kaiserslautern, Kaiserslautern, Germany
Trevor Bird, CSIRO, Sydney, Australia
Martyn Chamberlain, Durham University, Durham, United Kingdom
Jean-Louis Coutaz, University of Savoie, Paris, France
Bruce Danly, Naval Research Laboratory, Washington D.C., United States
Toshitaka Idehara, Fukui University, Fukui, Japan
Kodo Kawase, Nagoya University, Nagoya, Japan
Fritz Keilmann, Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich, Munich, Germany
Martin Koch, Philipps-Universitat Marburg, Marburg, Germany
Jean Leotin, LNCMI/CNRS, Toulouse, France
Alexander Litvak, Inst. of Applied Physics Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk, Russia
Shenggang Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Chengdu, China
Neville Luhmann, UC Davis, California, USA
Bob Miles, Leeds Univ., Leeds, United Kingdom
Koji Mizuno, Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan (Former Chair)
Mitsuhiro Motokawa, Tohoku Univ., Sendai, Japan
George Neil, Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility, Newport News, United States
Gregory Nusinovich, Univ. of Maryland, College Park, United States
Michael Von Ortenberg, Humboldt University, Berlin, Germany
Terence Parker, University of Essex, Essex, United Kingdom (Former Chair)
Kiyomi Sakai, Osaka University, Osaka, Japan
Xue-Chu Shen, Shanghai Institute of Technical Physics, Shanghai, China
Manfred Thumm, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Karlsruhe, Germany
Minh Quang Tran, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland
Ken Wood, QMC Instruments Ltd., Cardiff University, Cardiff, United Kingdom
Peiheng Wu, RISE, Nanjing Univ., Nanjing, China
Yirong Wu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
Chao Zhang, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, Australia